crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

Panther Football Players Earn Post Season Honors

IFCA 1st Team All-State: Andy Ashburn (DL), Tyler Knepley (DB) AP All-State 1st Team: Andrew Ault (LB), Tyler Knepley (QB) AP All-State Honorable Mention: Rick Bearden (LB), Andy Ashburn (DL) Kokomo Tribune All-Area: Tyler Knepley (Offensive Player of the Year), Reed Hubbert (TE), Garet Broens (OL), Andy Ashburn (DL), and Andrew Ault (LB) Academic All-State:

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 15 – Apr 21

Apr 15 Boys Varsity Golf at Tipton High School Tipton 4:00 pm | Tipton Apr 15 Coed Middle School Track And Field at Taylor High School Logan/Taylor 4:30 pm | COLUMBIA MIDDLE SCHOOL Apr 15 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Kokomo High School CANCELED – Kokomo 5:00 pm | Kokomo Apr 15 Girls Junior Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 08 – Apr 14

Apr 08 Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Carroll (Flora) 4:30 pm | Western High School Apr 08 Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Mississinewa High School Mississinewa 5:00 pm | Mississinewa Apr 08 Girls Varsity Softball at Lafayette Jefferson High School Lafayette Jefferson 5:30 pm | Lafayette Jefferson Apr 09 Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Frankfort High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 01 – Apr 07

Apr 01 Girls Varsity Softball vs. West Lafayette High School West Lafayette 5:30 pm | Western High School Apr 01 Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. West Lafayette High School West Lafayette 5:30 pm | Western High School Apr 02 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Eastern (greentown) Eastern (Greentown) 5:00 pm | Western High School Apr

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 18 – Mar 24

Mar 19 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Pioneer High School Pioneer 4:30 pm | Western High School Mar 19 Boys Varsity Track vs. Hamilton Heights High School Hamilton Heights 5:00 pm | Western High School Mar 19 Girls Varsity Track vs. Hamilton Heights High School Hamilton Heights 5:00 pm | Western High School Mar 20 Girls

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 04 – Mar 10

Mar 04 Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Maconaquah 7/8 A Maconaquah 7/8 A 6:00 pm | Western High School Mar 04 Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Maconaquah 7/8 Maconaquah 7/8 6:00 pm | Western High School Mar 04 Coed Middle School Swimming at Lewis Cass High School Lewis Cass 6:00 pm | Cass Mar 05

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 25 – Mar 03

Feb 25 Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Eastern (greentown) 7/8 Eastern (Greentown) 7/8 6:00 pm | Western High School Feb 25 Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Eastern 7/8 A Eastern 7/8 A 6:00 pm | Western High School Feb 25 Coed Middle School Swimming vs. Tipton High School Tipton 6:00 pm | Western High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 18 – Feb 24

Feb 18 Coed Middle School Swimming vs. Northwestern High School Clinton Central/Northwestern 6:00 pm | Western High School Feb 19 Coed Middle School Wrestling at Tipton High School Tipton 5:30 pm | Tipton Feb 19 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Carroll (flora) Carroll (Flora) 6:00 pm | Western High School Feb 19 Girls 7th Grade

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 11 – Feb 17

Feb 11 Coed Middle School Swimming vs. Maconaquah High School Maconaquah 6:00 pm | Western High School Feb 11 Coed Middle School Wrestling at Laf.Central Catholic 6:00 pm | Benton Central Feb 11 Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Northwestern 7/8 Northwestern 7/8 6:00 pm | Western High School Feb 11 Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs.