rss_feed Latest News

Panther Football Players Earn Post Season Honors

IFCA 1st Team All-State: Andy Ashburn (DL), Tyler Knepley (DB) AP All-State 1st Team: Andrew Ault (LB), Tyler Knepley (QB) AP All-State Honorable Mention: Rick Bearden (LB), Andy Ashburn (DL) Kokomo Tribune All-Area: Tyler Knepley (Offensive Player of the Year), Reed Hubbert (TE), Garet Broens (OL), Andy Ashburn (DL), and Andrew Ault (LB) Academic All-State:

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 19 – Oct 25

Oct 19 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Hoosier Conference Game Hoosier Conference Game 6:00 pm   Oct 23 Boys Varsity Football at Sectional Sectional 7:00 pm | Indianapolis Shortridge Oct 24 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Regional Regional 10:00 am   Oct 24 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Regional Regional 10:00 am   Oct 24 Boys

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 12 – Oct 18

Oct 12 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Tipton High School TIPTON 5:30 pm | Western Oct 15 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Sectionals WHS vs Peru Sectionals WHS vs Peru 7:00 pm   Oct 15 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Sectionals WHS vs Peru Sectionals WHS vs Peru 7:00 pm   Oct 16 Boys Varsity Football

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 28 – Oct 04

Sep 28 Boys Varsity Tennis at Frankfort High School Frankfort 5:00 pm | Frankfort Sep 28 Coed Middle School Cross Country at Tipton Invit. 5:30 pm | Tipton Middle School Sep 28 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Cass Cass 6:00 pm | Cass Sep 28 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Northwestern High School Northwestern 6:00 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 21 – Sep 27

Sep 21 Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Culver Academies Culver Academies 5:00 pm | Western High School Sep 21 Boys Varsity Soccer at Oak Hill High School CANCELED – Oak Hill 5:30 pm | Oak Hill Sep 21 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Hamilton Heights High School Hamilton Heights 6:00 pm | Western High School Sep

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 14 – Sep 20

Sep 14 Coed Middle School Cross Country at Carroll JH XC Invite 5:00 pm | Cross Country Course Sep 14 Boys Middle School Tennis vs. Marion High School Marion 5:00 pm | Western High School Sep 14 Coed Middle School Tennis vs. Marion High School Marion 5:00 pm | Western High School Sep 14 Boys

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 07 – Sep 13

Sep 07 Girls Middle School Volleyball at St. Joan Of Arc Catholic School CANCELED – St. Joan of Arc Catholic School 6:00 pm | St. Joan of Arc Catholic School Sep 08 Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Northwestern High School Northwestern 4:30 pm | Western High School Sep 08 Boys Varsity Soccer at Hoosier Conference Tournament

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 31 – Sep 06

Aug 31 Coed Middle School Tennis vs. Eastern High School – Greentown Eastern (Greentown) 5:00 pm | Western High School Aug 31 Boys Middle School Tennis vs. Eastern (Greentown) 5:00 pm | Western High School Sep 01 Boys Varsity Tennis at Tipton High School Tipton 5:00 pm | Tipton High School Sep 01 Girls Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 24 – Aug 30

Aug 24 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Twin Lakes High School Twin Lakes 5:00 pm | Western High School Aug 24 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Kokomo High School Kokomo 5:30 pm | Western High School Aug 25 Girls Varsity Golf at HSE/Noblesville 4:30 pm   Aug 25 Boys Varsity Tennis at Mississinewa High School Mississinewa

Western vs Kokomo Football Ticket Information

We will use the following schedule to pre-sale all available tickets for the Western vs Kokomo Football game to be played Saturday, August 22nd at 7pm, at Kokomo. Monday – Wednesday: Each player on the Football roster and each Varsity Cheerleader can purchase 5 tickets in the Athletic Office. Wednesday:  Tickets will be available for

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 17 – Aug 23

Aug 17 Girls Varsity Golf vs. Northwestern High School Northwestern 4:30 pm | Western High School Aug 17 Boys Varsity Tennis at Carroll (Flora) 4:30 pm | Carroll (Flora) Aug 17 Girls Varsity Soccer at Lafayette Jefferson High School Lafayette Jefferson 5:30 pm | CRAWLEY MAIN GYM Aug 18 Girls Varsity Golf vs. CANCELED –