Panthers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 14 – Jan 20


Jan
14

Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Hamilton Heights 7 A

Hamilton Heights 7 A
5:30 pm | Western High School

Jan
14

Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Hamilton Heights 8 A

Hamilton Heights 8 A
5:30 pm | Western High School

Jan
14

Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Logansport High School

Logansport
5:30 pm | Western High School

Jan
14

Boys Varsity Swimming vs. Logansport High School

Logansport
5:30 pm | Western High School

Jan
14

Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Logan Lincoln Red 7/8 B

Logan Lincoln Red 7/8 B
6:00 pm | Logansport

Jan
14

Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Logan Lincoln Red 7/8 B

Logan Lincoln Red 7/8 B
6:00 pm | Logansport

Jan
15

Boys Varsity Swimming vs. Eastern High School, Eastern

Eastern (Greentown)
6:00 pm | Western High School

Jan
15

Boys 7th Grade Basketball vs. Eastern 7/8 A

Eastern 7/8 A
6:00 pm | Western High School

Jan
15

Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Eastern

Eastern (Greentown)
6:00 pm | Western High School

Jan
15

Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. Eastern 7/8 A

Eastern 7/8 A
6:00 pm | Western High School

Jan
15

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Taylor High School

Taylor
6:00 pm | Western High School

Jan
15

Jan
15

Jan
15

Girls Varsity Basketball at Northwestern High School

Northwestern
7:30 pm | Northwestern

Jan
15

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Taylor High School

Taylor
7:30 pm | Western High School

Jan
16

Boys Varsity Swimming at Twin Lakes High School

Twin Lakes
5:30 pm | Twin Lakes

Jan
16

Girls Varsity Swimming at Twin Lakes High School

Twin Lakes
5:30 pm | Twin Lakes

Jan
16

Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Carroll 7/8 A

Carroll 7/8 A
6:00 pm | Carroll (Flora)

Jan
16

Coed Middle School Wrestling at

Laf Central Catholic POSTPONED
6:00 pm | Laf.Central Catholic

Jan
16

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Frankfort High School

Frankfort
6:00 pm | Western High School

Jan
16

Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Carroll 7/8 A

Carroll 7/8 A
6:00 pm | Carroll (Flora)

Jan
16

Boys Varsity Wrestling at

Rochester Community
6:30 pm | Rochester Community

Jan
16

Coed Varsity Wrestling at

Rochester Community
6:30 pm | Rochester Community

Jan
17

Coed Varsity Wrestling vs.

Western JV Wrestling Invite
6:00 pm | Western High School

Jan
17

Boys Freshman Basketball at Maconaquah High School

Maconaquah
6:00 pm | Maconaquah

Jan
17

Boys 7th Grade Basketball vs. St Joan 7/8 A

St Joan 7/8 A
6:00 pm | Western High School

Jan
17

Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. St Joan 7/8 A

St Joan 7/8 A
6:00 pm | Western High School

Jan
17

Boys Varsity Wrestling vs.

Western JV Wrestling Invite
6:00 pm | Western High School

Jan
18

Jan
18

Jan
18

Girls Varsity Basketball at Hoosier Conference Tournament

Hoosier Conference Tournament
7:30 pm  

Jan
18

Boys Varsity Basketball at Maconaquah High School

Maconaquah
7:30 pm | Maconaquah

Jan
19

Jan
19

Jan
19

Boys Varsity Wrestling vs.

Hoosier Conference Tournament
9:30 am | Western High School

Jan
19

Coed Varsity Wrestling vs.

Hoosier Conference Tournament
9:30 am | Western High School

Jan
19

Girls Varsity Gymnastics at

Northwestern Invite
11:00 am | Northwestern

Jan
19

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Blackford High School

Blackford
12:00 pm | Western High School

Jan
19

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Blackford High School

Blackford
1:30 pm | Western High School