Panthers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 11 – Jan 17


Jan
11

Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Maconaquah High School

Maconaquah
6:00 pm | MHS Upper Gym

Jan
11

Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Maconaquah High School

Maconaquah
6:00 pm | MHS Upper Gym

Jan
11

Boys 7th Grade Basketball vs. Cass

Cass
6:00 pm | WL ATHLETIC COMPLEX

Jan
11

Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Cass 8 A/b

Cass 8 A/B
6:00 pm | Cass

Jan
12

Boys Varsity Swimming at Hamilton Heights High School

Hamilton Heights
5:30 pm | Hamilton Heights

Jan
12

Girls Varsity Swimming at Hamilton Heights High School

Hamilton Heights
5:30 pm | Hamilton Heights

Jan
12

Coed Middle School Wrestling vs. Frankfort High School

CANCELED – Frankfort
6:00 pm | WL ATHLETIC COMPLEX

Jan
12

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Hamilton Heights High School

Hamilton Heights
6:00 pm | WL ATHLETIC COMPLEX

Jan
12

Boys Varsity Wrestling vs. Frankfort High School

Frankfort
6:00 pm | WL ATHLETIC COMPLEX

Jan
12

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Northwestern High School

Northwestern
6:00 pm | Northwestern Middle/High School

Jan
12

Jan
12

Boys Varsity Basketball at Northwestern High School

Northwestern
7:30 pm | Northwestern Middle/High School

Jan
12

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Hamilton Heights High School

Hamilton Heights
7:30 pm | WL ATHLETIC COMPLEX

Jan
13

Boys Freshman Basketball at Carroll (flora)

Carroll (Flora)
6:00 pm | Carroll (Flora)

Jan
13

Boys Varsity Wrestling vs. Wabash High School

Wabash
6:30 pm | WL ATHLETIC COMPLEX

Jan
13

Coed Varsity Wrestling vs. Wabash High School

Wabash
6:30 pm | WL ATHLETIC COMPLEX

Jan
14

Girls Varsity Swimming at

Hoosier Conference Diving
5:30 pm | West Lafayette

Jan
14

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Eastern (greentown)

Eastern (Greentown)
6:00 pm | WL ATHLETIC COMPLEX

Jan
15

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Cass

Cass
6:00 pm | WL ATHLETIC COMPLEX

Jan
15

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Cass

Cass
6:00 pm | WL ATHLETIC COMPLEX

Jan
16

Boys Freshman Basketball at Kokomo Tournament

Kokomo Tournament
9:00 am | Kokomo

Jan
16

Boys Varsity Wrestling at

CANCELED – SNIDER TRIPLE DUAL
9:00 am | MAIN GYMSNIDER

Jan
16

Coed Varsity Wrestling at

CANCELED – SNIDER TRIPLE DUAL
9:00 am | MAIN GYMSNIDER

Jan
16

Boys Varsity Wrestling vs.

CANCELED – Hoosier Conference Tournament
9:30 am | WL ATHLETIC COMPLEX

Jan
16

Coed Varsity Wrestling vs.

CANCELED – Hoosier Conference Tournament
9:30 am | WL ATHLETIC COMPLEX

Jan
16

Girls Varsity Swimming at

Hoosier Conference Swimming (Girls)
10:00 am | WL ATHLETIC COMPLEX

Jan
16

Coed Middle School Swimming at

Hoosier Conference Swimming (Girls)
10:00 am | West Lafayette

Jan
16

Jan
16

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Eastern (greentown)

Eastern (Greentown)
1:00 pm | WL ATHLETIC COMPLEX

Jan
16

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Eastern (greentown)

Eastern (Greentown)
2:30 pm | WL ATHLETIC COMPLEX

Jan
16

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Taylor High School

Taylor
6:00 pm | WESTERN HIGH SCHOOL

Jan
16

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Taylor High School

CANCELED – Taylor
6:00 pm | WL ATHLETIC COMPLEX

Jan
16

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Taylor High School

Taylor
7:30 pm | WL ATHLETIC COMPLEX